Jojoba Oil....liquid Gold

The Jojoba plant, pronounced ho-ho-bah, grows intreating eczema, acne and many other skin problems.
the deserts of the Southwestern U.S. and Mexico.It can help fight skin surface roughness, flakiness and
The plant produces a bean pod that when heated,fine lines.
scretes an oil. Actually, the oil is really a wax thatMost people would assume that an oil would make
becomes liquid at room temperature. The oil has atheir acne worse, but this is not the case with jojoba
similar chemical make-up to the sebum oil that ouroil. Because of jojoba's unique molecular structure, it
skin produces naturally. Jojoba oil is one of the mostmixes nicely with the skin's natural oils. Jojoba's
easily absorbed oils found. It is biodegradabel andanti-bacterial properties help inhibit the growth of
non-toxic.acne causing bacteria.
Because of the amazing properties of Jojoba, it isJojoba is also very beneficial to hair. It is a natural
commonly used in skin care and hair products. In fact,moisturizer and conditioner because it's structure is so
Native Americans have used Jojoba oil for centuriessimilar to the natural oil produced by the sebaceous
for everything from a treatment for cuts, to sunburnglands in the scalp. Jojoba oil is able to penetrate the
relief.hair shaft to loosen and dissolve sebum build-up.
The benefits of jojoba on the skin are numerous. ItJojoba oil continues to show what a great discovery
penetrates the skin rapidly and helps reduce waterit has been. It is helping people all over the world
loss. It can clean clogged pores and restore the skin"simprove the looks of their skin and hair. Be it in skin
natural pH balance. It can help reduce wrinkles andcare products or in hair care products, jojoba is an
minimize stretch marks. Jojoba is also very helpful inessential part of the personal care industry.